GI3020J

N300 GPON IAD

ITU-T G.984, G.988

1.25Gbps Uplink, 2.5Gbps Downlink

1x GPON Port

1x GE + 3x FE LAN Port + 1x FXS

802.11n, up to 300

Operating Temp: -5~40 

GPON

Ÿ  ITUT G.984.1/G.984.2/G.984.3/G.984.4/G.984.5

Ÿ  DS/US rate up to 2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps

Ÿ  Wavelength: DS 1490nm and US 1310nm

Ÿ  DBA, FEC, 802.1p Flexible mapping between GEM ports and T-CONT

 

VoIP

Ÿ  SIP(RFC3261), RTP/RTCP, SDP, G.711(A-law, u-law), G.726, G.729, G.723.1, G.729A, Echo Cancellation, RTP, Call Forward, Call Transfer, Call Hold, Call waiting, VAD, CNG, Caller ID, T.38 FAX, Dial Plan

 

Networking

Ÿ  PPPoE/DHCP/Static, DHCP server, DNS Relay, NAT/NAPT, Port Fowarding, Static Route, ACL, VPN pass-through, Firewall, ALG, DDNS, DMZ, NTP, uPnP, IGMP Proxy, IPv6, IEEE 802.1d bridging, VLAN QinQ, VLAN translation, 802.1p, IGMP Snooping, Broadcast/Multicast rate limiting        

                                     

2.4GHz Wireless

Ÿ  802.11b/g/n support up to 300Mbps (2T2R) in 2.4GHz

Ÿ  802.1x, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK, MAC Filter, WPS

 

Configuration/Management

Ÿ  OMCI(G.988), TR-069, Web configuration interface, Configuration File Backup and Restore

 

Interface

Ÿ  1x GPON port

Ÿ  1x GE + 3x FE LAN ports

Ÿ  1x FXS port

Ÿ  1x Reset button for factory default reset

Ÿ  1x Power jack

 

Power Supply

Ÿ  12V DC/1A

 

Operating Temp.

Ÿ  -5℃~40 ℃

 

 

Back